Class Composites
Class of 1910: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Ida Bilderback and Samuel Buchanan
Second Row: Garnet Clayton, Fay Masteller, Rose Van Cleave and Helen Wright
Class of 1911: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Cecil Brock and Stella Buchanan
Second Row: Mary Danuser and Vera Fidler
Third Row: Georgia Hoffman, Bessie Houser, Frank Macy, Eve Miller, Ruth Ross, Eva Simpson and Watts
Class of 1912: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Mildred Bales, Charles Bilderback, H.F. Volkman – Superintendent, Frances Clarke and Paul Conant
Second Row: Mason Conger, Ruth Conger, Osa Nick Enos and Lena Forret
Third Row: Dana Frakes, Dell Graham, Vera Jacobson, Nile Kinnick, Harry Macy, Edna Pearson and Ruth Vaughn
Class of 1913: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Ruth Bassett, Josephine Batten, H.F. Volkman – Superintendent, Vera Bilderback and Henrietta Celley
Second Row: Ethel Clark, Ruth Conant, Wallace Fidler and William Frakes
Third Row: Harry Harvey, Marie Hoffman, Pluma Jenkins and Minnie Reeves
Class of 1914: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Clarke Biggs, Bertha Buchanan, Frank B. Lindeman – Professor, Viola Buchanan and Mary Celley
Second Row: Lester Chance, Iva Francis, Ethel James and Lewis Jolley
Third Row: Florence Neale, Ada Oberwetter, Harold Pilcher, Ross Smith, Darwin Van Cleave and Neva Wiles
Class of 1915: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Lloyd Button, Ruth Chamberlain, Louise Clark, Frank B. Lindeman – Professor, Mary Frances Clark, Sydney Couch and Mary Fox
Second Row: Lottie Guthrie, Eugene Hubbard, Marie Jolley, Marguerite Kinnick, Jeanette McCarty and Madeleine McKay
Third Row: Ross Merrill, Golden Mitchell, Ida Murphy, Golda Tucker, Edith Van Cleave, Viola Van Cleave and Marvel Wright
Class of 1916: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Francis Bales, Harry Brulport, Ivyl Buckman, Opal Button, Frank B. Lindeman – Superintendent, Hulda ruch Celley, Grace Claassen, Harold Coffin and Loyd Conant
Second Row: William Welsey Conkwright, Doris Dillion, Hazel Dillion, Bernice Eastman, Donald Eastman and Cynthia Ruth Finley
Third Row: Thomas Fiske, Nellie Fox, Sophia Lucille Garvin, Lottie Guthrie, Alda Harkrader and Timothy Hol
Fourth Row: Forrest Mullins, Wilma Myers, Eva Shoeman, Josef Dwight Smith, Dwain Spiller, Edith Steele and Elizabeth Storm
Class of 1917: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Alma Anderson, Leona Barngrover, Frank Lindeman – Superintendent, Sylvia Black and Helen Cook
Second Row: Edison DeReus, Cleta Harmon, Millie Houston and Mary James
Third Row: Nellie Knoll, Opal Lanning, Marcella Lindeman and Mary Merryman
Fourth Row: Beatrice Miller, Ward Miller, Golda Reeves, Lowell Smith, Hazel Ulery, Rodolph Valentine, Clarence Van Fossen and Elmer Wiedner
Class of 1918: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Bertha Buchman, Mildred Beach, Martha Button, Frank Lindeman – Superintendent, Merle Chance, Georgia Clark and Zelma Conant
Second Row: Mable Cooke, Harry Fidler, Raidene Harvey and Elizabeth Hol
Third Row: Darwin Hubbard, Mae Huston, Harold Long and Rena Mallory
Fourth Row: Vernon McGriff, Milton McKay, Merle Marie Miller, Eva Raymond, Mable Ross, Zola Spillers, John Storm and Vernon Sweeley
Class of 1919: Click on photo for larger print size.
First Row: Vivian Batten, Pearl Beane, John Celley, Frank B. Lindeman – Superintendent, Leona Coffin, Nellie Cornelison and Omar Cripe
Second Row: Gertrude Dawes, Lois Harmon, Irwin Hathaway, Annetta King
Third Row: Glen Gertrude Maxon, Ethel McGriff, Omar McMahon and Veda Reeves
Fourth Row: William Roland, Buelah Spurgeon, Ruth Stevens, Rose Storm, Williard Stout, Ernest Sutherland and Vera Van Fossen
Post a Message
Notice: Undefined variable: user_ID in /home2/tigers/public_html/wp-content/themes/grafics-2 theme/comments.php on line 54
You must be logged in to post a comment.
Facebook
Twitter