• join adm alumni now
  • Alumni Articles

    Seth Applegate - Adel Class of 2009, Jeanette Wing Bosworth - Adel Class of 1943, Frank Johnson - Adel Class of 19....Continue reading
    We have a full registered 2017 tournament & have closed the registration.  Thanks to all for their continued su....Continue reading
    The 2017 Alumni Soccer games will be held at Island Park on Friday, August 11th. The women's game will begin at 6:0....Continue reading
    Just received announcement that the annual ADM Alumni Volleyball gathering will be held again this year on Saturday....Continue reading
    Believe it or not the commissioner finally made some decisions so that publications for the 2017 ADM Alumni Golf To....Continue reading
    The 2017 winner of the $100 check was Matthew Oberreuter, Class of 2017 & was presented by Jim Peters, Treasur....Continue reading
  • tiger fight song

    "Once a Tiger. Always a Tiger"

    Fight Song

  • Audio clip: Adobe Flash Player (version 9 or above) is required to play this audio clip. Download the latest version here. You also need to have JavaScript enabled in your browser.

    Honored Military

    The 2011 re-dedication ceremony for 3 additional alumnus that were killed in action in conflicts was held at the high school on Veterans Day, Friday, November 11, 2011. Those alumnus that were added to the memorial were Donald Stump, Adel Class of 1947, Delbert Emehiser, Adel Class of 1949 & Clinton “Clint” Glenn, Adel Class of 1940.

    The formal dedication of the NEW Alumni KIA Memorial was held at the high school on Veterans Day, Thursday, November 11, 2010.

     

     

    ALUMNI
    WHO MADE THE ULTIMATE SACRIFICE
    FOR ALL OF US

    Adel Alumni KIA Plaque

    The ADM Alumni Association would like to honor those alumni that were killed in action. We appreciate everything that they gave so that we may live with our freedoms.

    Select either the photo or the plaque to view the Memorial at a larger size.

     

    VIETNAM:

    John McClurg - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialJohn L. McClurg ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    John L. McClurg, Adel Community High School Class of 1969 – KIA Vietnam, 17 Aug 70, entered USA 19 Aug 69, served Co D, 1st Bn , 327th Inf, 101st ABN Div, E3 posthumous promotion to E4. No Graves Registration.

     

    Steven Edwards - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialSteve "Weaver" Edwards - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Steven F. Edwards, Adel Community High School Class of 1967 – KIA Vietnam, 18 Jan 70, entered USA 28 Feb 68, served 173rd Engr Co, 173rd Abn Bde, E4 posthumous promotion to E5. Buried Oakdale, Adel, IA.

     

    KOREA:

    Delbert Emehiser - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialDelbert Emhiser - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Delbert D. Emehiser, Adel High School Class of 1950 – PFC Emehiser KIA Taejon, South Korea, 20 July 1950, Korea; 3rd Engr Combat Bn, 24th Infantry Divison; DOB 20 September 1931; POB Adel, Iowa; buried Panther Creek Cemetery, Adel, Iowa.

     

    Virgil Lienemann - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Virgil Lieneman - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Virgil Lienemann – DeSoto Class of 1950 – KIA Korea, 10 Mar 53, Entered : USMC 8 Feb 51, served: 1st Marine Div, Missile wounds

    1st Marine Engineer Battalion, C Co, 1st Marine Division,
    Hostile, Died (KIA)
    Marines
    Date of Loss: March 10, 1953
    Service Number: 1172829
    Born: November 6, 1932 Van Meter, IA
    Location of Loss: Western Outposts
    ?Burial Location – Trinity Lutherian, Van Meter, IA

    Comments: Sergeant Lienemann was a member of Company C, 1st Engineer Battalion, 1st Marine Division. He was Killed in Action while fighting the enemy in Korea on March 10, 1953.

     

    Wayne Martens - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialWayne N. Martens - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Wayne Martens – DeSoto Class of 1949 – KIA Old Baldy, N. Korea, 21 Sep 52, Entered USA 27 Dec 51 , served: Co I, 38th Regt 2nd Div

    PFC Wayne N Martens – 38th Infantry Regiment 2nd Infantry Division
    Hostile, Died (KIA)
    Army
    Date of Loss: September 21, 1952
    Service Number: ra26800619
    Year of Birth: 1931
    Madison County, IA
    Location of Loss: Old Baldy

    Comments: Private First Class Martens was a member of the 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division. He was Killed in Action while fighting the enemy in North Korea on September 21, 1952.

     

    Donald Stump - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialDonald Stump - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Donald P. Stump, Adel High School Class of 1947 – SGT Stump KIA 22 July 1952, Old Baldy, N. Korea, Co G, 23rd Inf Regt, 2nd Inf Div; DOB – 5 November 1029; POB Adel; no body recovered – remembered at the Honolulu Memorial, Honolulu, Hawaii.

     

    WWII:

    Harry Quinn - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialHarry Quinn Jr. - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Harry Quinn – Adel Class of 1933 – KIA N. Africa 2 Feb 43, Entered: USA 19 May 41, served: 168th Inf, 34th Div

     

    Jesse Hague - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialJesse "Butch" Hague - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Jesse Hague – KIA Buna, New Guinea 2 Aug 42 (shot down), entered: 28 Dec 40, served: 41st Fighter Sqdrn Pacific & 17th Pursuit Sqdrn Java & S. Pacific (14 Jana – 1 Mar 42) Official Death date: 17 Dec 45

     

    Max Stump - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialMax Stump - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Max Stump – DeSoto Class of 1940 – Died England, 9 Feb 45, Entered USA 27 Mar 43, served 8th Air Force

     

    Floyd Faber - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialFloyd Faber - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Floyd Faber, Washington Township Class of 1938 – KIA, New Guinea, 1 Jul 44, entered service US Army 14 Feb 41

     

    Clint Glenn - ADM Alumni KIA MemorialClinton Clint Glenn - ADM Alumni KIA Memorial

    Clinton H. Glenn, Adel High School Class of 1940 – KIA 23 July 1944, Normandy, France; 358 Infantry Regiment, 90 Infantry Division; DOB 15 February 1922 US Army; POB Adel, Iowa; buried Normandy American Cemetery, Normandy, France.

     

    PHASE II to HONOR ALL MILITARY ALUMNI (Updated 08/2017)

    (click to enlarge the plaque and read the individual names)

    ADM Honored Military Alumni

    Greetings,

    The ADM Alumni Association is embarking on the second phase of an effort to recognize ALL ADM Alumni who have served in the military.

    Phase one was finished this past Veteran’s Day, 11/11/11, when three alumni were honored for their service and sacrifice; and when added to the eight alumni honored on 11/11/10 it brought the total to 11 alumni who gave their lives on the field of battle. These 11 heroes are memorialized in the commons outside the ADM varsity gymnasium.

    The next phase is to identify and list ALL alumni from ALL classes who have served in the military. With social media today, it is easy to reach out to classmates and ask for their input.

    Regardless of how long anyone served and whether it was active duty, Guard or Reserves, every service member will be categorized into one of five branches:

    US Army
    US Navy
    US Air Force
    US Marine Corps
    US Coast Guard

    The plan is to add panels to the existing memorial at the school and list by class each name and branch of the service. We hope to have a list compiled and displayed in time for the ADM All Class Reunion on Friday, August 11, 2012.

    The display will be flexible and can be added to as we learn about more alumni who have served.

    When you have gathered some names, pass them on to Jim Peters at petersadel@aol.com. Include the class year, name of the individual who served and the branch of service.

    Thank you for your help and please contact Jim Peters with any questions. We look forward to hearing from you.

    Once a Tiger, Always a Tiger, The ADM Alumni Board

    KNOWN TO DATE:

    A – Adel High School
    D – DeSoto High School
    M – Minburn High School
    WT – Washington Township
    AD – Adel-DeSoto High School
    CD – Central Dallas of Minburn
    ADM – Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
    **- KIA (killed in action)

    Class of 1923
    M – Darrell Voas – US Army

    Class of 1924

    Class of 1925

    Class of 1926

    Class of 1927

    Class of 1928
    M – Warren Henderson – US Navy
    WT – Ralph West – US Navy

    Class of 1929

    Class of 1930
    D – Glenn Chaplin – US Army

    Class of 1931
    D – Virgil Palmer – US Army
    M – Norris Voas – US Army
    WT – Ernest Slaninger – US Army

    Class of 1932
    A – Carroll Crouse – US Coast Guard
    D – Harold Stump – US Army
    M – Fred Gardiner – US Army

    Class of 1933
    A – Harry Quinn** – US Army
    M – Forest Luellen – US Navy
    M – Hollis Voas – US Army
    WT – Ronald Book – US Army
    WT – Clay McLellen – US Army

    Class of 1934
    A – Max Chapman – US Army
    A – Carl Spillers – US Army
    D – Irvin Martens – US Army
    D – Clifford Rater – US Army
    WT – Willard Wilkerson – US Air Force

    Class of 1935
    D – Zon Brower – US Army
    D – Paul Stork – US Army
    D – Virgil Wiggins – US Army
    M – Byron Bever – US Army
    WT – Howard Andrews – US Army
    WT – Howard Ballard –
    WT – Dale Grow –
    WT – Ellsworth Mills – US Army
    WT – Ray Stine –

    Class of 1936
    A – Carl Barie – US Army
    A – Jesse “Butch” Hague** – US Air Force
    A – Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. – US Navy
    D – Junior Bennett – US Air Force
    D – Junior Bond – US Army
    D – Larry Ganoe – US Army
    D – Frank Luscombe – US Army
    M – Lavere Godfrey –
    M – Lawrence Gottschalk – US Navy
    M – Jack Smith – US Navy
    M – Richard Waters – US Army
    WT – Clyde Dickson –
    WT – Dean Ritzman – US Army
    WT – Alfred Rhoner –

    Class of 1937
    D – Royal Bond – US Air Force
    M – Donald McClaskey, Jr. – US Air Force
    M – Quentin Miller – US Army
    M – James Shirley –
    M – Lawrence Waters
    WT – Lonnie Carrico – US Army
    WT – Earl Daniels – US Air Force
    WT – Alfred Kastner – US Army
    WT – Bill Halling – US Army
    WT – Harold Snyder – US Coast Guard

    Class of 1938
    D – Russell Bricker – US Army
    D – Robert Jordon – US Army
    D – Keith Rater – US Army
    M – John Bailey –
    M – Lloyd Bever – US Army
    M – Kenneth Bryant – US Navy
    M – Robert Elliott
    M – Wayne Hegwood – US Air Force
    M – Tom Kimrey
    M – Clare Milton
    M – Edward Smith – US Marine Corps
    WT – Floyd Faber** – US Army
    A – Raymond Bever – US Marine Corps
    WT – Edwin Rohner – US Navy

    Class of 1939
    A – Russell DeCamp – US Army, US Navy
    A – Robert R. Glenn – US Air Force
    A – Don Rogers – US Navy
    D – Dean Evans – US Navy
    D – Harold Rinard – US Army
    M – Harold “Hap” Gottschalk – US Marine Corps
    M – Theora Burk – US Air Force
    M – Loren Nissley
    M – Charles Rowe – US Army
    M – Robert Shirley – US Navy
    M – Max Todd –
    M – Warren Allen Smith – US Army
    WT – Dale McLaughlin – US Air Force
    WT – Clifford Wicks – US Navy

    Class of 1940
    A – Charles DeCamp – US Navy
    A – Clinton “Clint” Glenn** – US Army
    A – Kenneth Hoy –
    A – Bill Valentine – US Navy
    A – Bob Rogers – US Army
    D – Verlyn Gibson – US Army
    D – Max Stump** – US Air Force
    WT – Vernon Benshoff –
    WT – William Brewer – US Navy
    WT – Gene Halling – US Air Force
    WT – Gene Sutherland –

    Class of 1941
    A – Lee Burkhead – US Navy
    A – William “Bruce” Croft – US Army
    A – Paul E. DeCamp – US Marine Corps
    A – Richard E. Luther – US Navy
    D – Clifford Lienemann – US Army
    M – Wayne Lynch – US Marine Corps
    M – Lowell Waters – US Marine Corps
    WF – Leo Glass – US Army
    WT – Leland Schuhardt – US Air Force
    WT – Leonard Wicks – US Navy
    WT – Dan Wilson – US Army

    Class of 1942
    A – John Button – US Army
    A – Lowell Dawes – US Army
    A – Dean “Pinky” Long – US Army
    A – William “Bill” Wilcox
    A – Jack Smith – US Army
    A – Bertrand Brown – US Air Force
    D – Harold A. Dunbar – US Army
    D – Wayne Golightly – US Army
    D – Clarence Harkins – US Air Force
    D – Maurice Stump – US Army
    D – Russell Stump – US Army
    M – Merle Mitchell – US Navy
    M – Harold Marsh
    WT – Max Andrews – US Navy
    WT – Paul Danields – US Army
    WT – Junior Wilson – US Air Force

    Class of 1943
    A – Darrell Daugherty – US Army
    A – Ed Gubser – US Air Force
    A – Jim Mitchell – US Army
    A – Harold Noack – US Coast Guard
    D – Robert Harvey – US Air Force
    D – Lloyd Jungman – US Navy
    D – Paul Jungman – US Army
    D – Dan Jurgensen – US Army
    D – Nile Lienemann – US Army
    M – Dee Thompson – US Army
    A – Harold Norris – US Navy
    WT – Joe Book – US Navy
    WT – Arthur Hiatt – US Army
    WT – Marion Nichols – US Navy
    WT – Harry Reves – US Navy
    WT – Don Sheehy – US Army
    WT – Keith Sutherland – US Army
    A – Everett Myers – US Army

    Class of 1944
    A – Jay Carr – US Army
    D – Dean Harkin – US Marine Corps
    D – Art Lewis – US Navy
    M – Russell Oneal – US Army
    WT – Dean Bever – US Navy
    WT – Edward Book – US Army
    A – Walter Heimberger – US Army

    Class of 1945
    A – Robert Hougham – US Army
    A – Lowell Wagoner – US Navy
    D – Junior Cade – US Army
    D – Eugene Irwin – US Navy
    D – Johnnie F. Jensen -US Navy
    D – Donald Lienemann – US Navy
    D – Howard Welch – US Army
    M – James Jackson – US Army
    A – Jack E. Engstrom – US Navy & US Marine Corps
    WT – George Collins – US Navy

    Class of 1946
    A – Loyd Bergman – US Navy
    A – John Braddy – US Navy
    A – Dan Sterling – US Navy
    A – Miles Webster – US Army
    A – Lowell Wilson – US Navy
    A – Lowell DePue – US Army
    D – Jack Boots – US Coast Guard
    D – Robert Chestnutwood -US Army
    D – Lawrence Lienemann – US Army
    WT – Rex Merryman –

    Class of 1947
    A – Neil DePue – US Navy
    A – Dale Emehiser – US Air Force
    A – Mel Stahl – US Air Force
    A – Donald Stump** – US Army
    D – John Golightly – US Army
    D – James Koch – US Air Force
    M – Charlie Thompson – US Army
    WT – Lowell Burchfield – US Army
    WT – James McClatchey –

    Class of 1948
    A – Donald Bergman – US Army
    A – Walt Flinn – US Army
    A – Paul Jones – US Navy
    A – Keith Engstrom – US Navy 
    D – Clyde Boots – US Coast Guard
    D – Robert Collins – US Army
    D – Fred Martens – US Army
    D – Colin VanBuren – US Army
    D – Elmer Lienemann – US Army
    WT – Richard Halling – Army

    Class of 1949
    A – Richard “Dick” Grimes – US Air Force
    A – Darrell DePue – US Marine Corps
    A – Delbert Emehiser** – US Army
    A – Dean McAtee – US Navy
    D – Wayne Martens** – US Army
    D – James Telford – US Army
    D – Fletcher Cron – US Army
    D – Lowell Lienemann – US Army
    WT – Daryl Halling – US Army
    WT – Robert Kautzky – US Army
    WT – Wayne Erdman – US Army
    WT – Dean Fitzgerald – US Army
    WT – Kenneth Kever – US Air Force

    Class of 1950
    A – Donald Barie – US Army
    A – Richard “Dick” Mullins – US Air Force
    D – Lloyd Johnson – US Navy
    D – Virgil Leinemann** – US Marine Corps
    A – Warren “Red” Wallace – US Coast Guard
    A – Jerry Sell – US Army
    WT – Jim Reves – US Army
    WT – William Wright – US Army

    Class of 1951
    A – Fred Baldon – US Coast Guard
    A – Larry Bechtel – US Navy
    A – Larry Emehiser – US Army
    A – Scott Caldwell –
    A – Dean Glenn – US Air Force
    A – Ronald Hilton – US Air Force
    A – Clark Jones – US Navy
    A – James Marker –
    A – Jim Miller – US Air Force
    A – Wayne Reed – US Marine Corps
    A – Clifford E. Bergman – US Army
    A – Bill Burton – US Army
    WT – Jim Burchfield – US Army

    Class of 1952
    A – Larry Harper – US Army
    A – Jack Harrison – US Navy
    A – Bill Keesey – US Navy
    A – John Koch – US Navy
    A – Bob Phillips – US Air Force
    A – Jack Spear – US Army
    A – Ed Wright – US Army
    A – Roger Vance – US Army
    D – Gail Riegle – US Army
    WT – Lawrence Book – US Army
    WT – Virgil Booth – US Army
    WT – John Carlisle – US Army

    Class of 1953
    M – John Burket – US Air Force
    D – Barton Cron – US Army
    D – Merle Cron – US Army
    WT – George Reiste – US Army

    Class of 1954
    D – Donald Riley – US Marine Corps
    A – Larry Hawbaker – US Air Force
    A – Pete DePue – US Marine Corps
    D – Art Butterfield – US Marines
    D – Jerry Steward – US Marines
    D – Ken Cummins – US Navy
    WT – David Carlisle – US Army
    WT – John McHenry – US Air Force
    WT – Lowell Peters – US Army
    WT – Larry Repp – US Army
    WT – Raymond Sheehy –
    WT – Larry Taylor – US Army

    Class of 1955
    A – Jon Hoy – US Army
    A – John Warford – US Marine Corps
    A – Jerry Hawbaker – US Air Force
    A – Terry Hawbaker – US Navy
    A – Frank “Buster” Lee – US Navy
    A – Jerry Merical – US Navy
    A – Jerry Nance – US Navy
    A – Wendell Spencer – US Navy
    A – Dean Harsh – US Air Force
    D – Donald Kinnison – US Army
    D – Don Harvey – US Air Force
    D – Robert Nichols – US Army
    D – John Paul Lienemann – US Marines

    Class of 1956
    A – Gary Belgarde – US Navy
    A – Jack Chapman – US Army
    A – Russell Farrow – US Army
    A – Bob DeCamp – US Army
    D – Lucian Prohaska – US Air Force
    D – Darrell McKibben – US Air Force
    D – Jim Walker – US Air Force
    D – Sid Tracy – US Army
    D – Seth Riegle – US Army
    WT – Roger Reves – US Army
    WT – Rodney York –

    Class of 1957
    A – Lloyd O. Grove – US Army
    A – Lee Struble – US Army
    A – Preston Foster – US Navy, US Army, US Air Force
    A – Jack Daugherty –
    A – Jerry Glenn – US Air Force
    A – Ervin Kinkennon –
    A – Paul Orfield – US Air Force
    A – Gene Spear – US Army
    D – Marvin Hidlebaugh – US Air Force
    WT – Jack Booth – US Army, US Air Force

    Class of 1958
    A – Ron Gilliland – US Air Force
    M – Billy Joe Payne –
    A – Ron Oberender – US Air Force
    A – Jean Flinn Lucas – US Navy
    A – Albert Harkrader – US Army
    A – Larry Hunt – US Navy
    A – Richard Stapes – US Navy
    WT – Bill Liston – US Army

    Class of 1959
    A – Jack Merical – US Army
    A – Dick Scheaffer – US Air Force
    A – Ron Williams – US Army
    A – Charles Cook – US Army
    A – Jon West – US Army  
    D – David Cade – US Navy
    D – David Winchester – US Navy, US Army
    D – Larry Chapman – US Army
    D – Jerry Cron – US Army

    Class of 1960
    D – Paul Ostrander – US Navy
    A – Lyle McKinney – US Army
    A – James Scott – US Army
    D – Douglas Mitchell – US Navy
    D – Wayne Aldrich – US  Navy
    D – Larry Cron – US Air Force

    Class of 1961
    A – Gaylord “Swede” Belgarde – US Navy
    A – Julia DeFord Fox – US Navy; US Air Force
    A – Gereld “Gerry” Irwin – US Army
    D – Robert McClurg – US Air Force
    A – Donald McKean Jr – US Navy
    A – Jon Flinn – US Army

    Class of 1962
    A – Donald Alliss – US Navy
    A – Robert (Sonny) Eakle – US Army
    A – Mike Flinn – US Air Force
    A – Stephen Flinn – US Air Force
    A – Terry Gilliland – US Air Force
    A – Teddy Lee Nath – US Navy
    A – James O. Pierce – US Navy
    A – Bob Reyhons – US Navy
    A – Frank Kaufman – US Army
    A – Bill Wright – US Navy
    A – Fred Short – US Marine Corps
    A – David Steffen – US Navy
    A – Frank Pasco – US Air Force

    Class of 1963
    A – Jim Greenslade – US Army
    A – Loren Little – US Army

    Class of 1964
    A – James Brittian – US Army
    A – David Garoutte – US Army
    A – Dennis Luther – US Air Force
    A – Steve “Pete” Strand – US Navy
    A – Mike Forret – US Navy
    A – Jonathan Daugherty – US Navy
    A – Gary Edwards – US Navy
    A – Terry Hoy – US Army
    A – Randall Lemke – US Navy
    A – Richard Oberender – US Navy
    A – Dennis Sutherland – US Air Force
    A – Jim Norman – US Air Force
    A – Doyce Bailey – US Air Force

    Class of 1965
    A – Bill DeCamp – US Marine Corps
    A – Mike Edwards – US Army
    A – Alan Farrow – US Navy
    A – Jim Garoutte – US Air Force
    A – Bill Hicks – US Air Force
    A – George Hunt – US Navy
    A – Charlie Kreager – US Army
    A – Jim Loynachan – US Marine Corps
    A – Larry McKinney – US Army
    A – Keith Myers – US Army
    A – Gary Peterson – US Air Force
    A – Stanley “Kip” Smith – US Marine Corps
    A – Mike Valentine – US Air Force
    A -Leo Tracy – US Coast Guard
    A – Eddie Adamson – US Army
    A – Marlin Johnston – US Army
    A – Dave Whitecotton – US Navy
    A – Ron Deardorff – US Air Force
    A – Jack Davis – US Army
    A – Doug Wicks – US Air Force

    Class of 1966
    A – Jim Crawford – US Army
    A – Pat Daugherty – US Air Force
    A – Leonard Hartman – US Army
    A – Dennis Hol – US Army
    A – Bob King – US Army
    A – Louie Lemke – US Navy
    A – Alan Lewis – US Air Force
    A – Dan Mitchell – US Army
    A – John Plymesser -US Army
    A – Bob Slagle – US Army
    A – Curt Winkler – US Army

    Class of 1967
    A – Jack Button -US Army
    A – Mike “String” Daugherty – US Air Force
    A – Tom Deardorff – US Air Force
    A – Steve “Weaver” Edwards** – US Army
    A – Andy Farrow – US Navy
    A – Dennis Richards -US Army
    A – John Seymour – US Navy
    A – Leonard Warford – US Air Force
    A – Mike Golightly – US Army
    A – John Owen – US Army
    A – David Payton – US Army
    A – Alan Oneal – US Army
    A – Bruce Bever – US Army
    A – Ben Schultze – US Air Force

    Class of 1968
    A – Jim Dymond – US Marine Corps
    A – Kelly Fuller – US Army
    A – Ronald Hartman – US Navy
    A – Dave Richards – US Army
    A – Jim Roderick – US Army
    A – Jim Davis – US Army
    A – John Hughlette – US Army
    A – Tom Gilmer – US Army
    A – Jack Moorhead – US Navy
    CD – Steve Luellen – US Army

    Class of 1969
    A – Dave Anderson – US Marine Corps
    A – Jason Brittain – US Army
    A – Larry Christiansen – US Army
    A – Dave Gilmer – US Army
    A – Keith Hupp – US Navy
    A – Bill Irwin – US Navy
    A – John McClurg** – US Army
    A – Marylu Messerschmidt Richards – US Navy
    A – Dave Moyer – US Army
    A – Frances Coffin – US Army
    A – Pat Forret – US Army
    A – Kevin Hill – US Army
    A – Darrell Wicks – US Army

    Class of 1970
    A – Jim Cade – US Air Force
    A – Steve Carroll – US Navy
    A – Mike Hackbart – US Navy
    A – Dave Moser – US Coast Guard
    A – Lee Norman – US Air Force, US Army
    A – Leland Olson – US Army
    A – Harold Reed – US Air Force
    A – Ron Schultze – US Army; US Coast Guard
    A – Dennis Standley – US Army
    A – Todd Woodley – US Navy
    A – Jon Messerschmidt – US Marine Corps

    Class of 1971
    A – Tom Button – US Navy
    A – Jame Christiansen – US Army
    A – Larry “Bean” Moorhead – US Coast Guard
    A – John Morris – US Navy
    A – Diane Mosley Tavoian – US Army
    A – Jim Peters – US Navy
    A – Gale Plymesser – US Marine Corps
    A – Craig Saveraid – US Marine Corps
    A – Jim Slagle – US Army
    A – Randy Valentine – US Marine Corps
    A – Brent Woodley – US Marine Corps
    A – George Warford – US Army
    A – Tom Becker – US Navy

    Cousins Jim Cade (’70) and Wilbur Jensen (’72) at Lackland Air Force Base, September, 1972

    Class of 1972
    A – Kim Chapman – US Air Force
    A – David Davidson – US Army
    A – Dale Jensen – US Air Force
    A – Pete Lienemann – US Marine Corps
    A – Larry Massure – US Navy
    A – Susan Saveraid Gill – US Army
    A – Dan Sprague – US Marine Corps
    A – Ross “Dan” Standley – US Navy
    A – Diana Thomas – US Navy
    A – Pat Weil – US Navy
    A – Steve Smith – US Army
    A – Wayne Dunbar – US Army
    A – Dan Crawford – US Army

    Class of 1973
    A – Marilyn McConeghy – US Army
    A – Steve Turley – US Army
    A – Mike Oelrich – US Air Force
    A – Marilyn McConeghy – US Army
    A – Steve King – US Army
    A – Tom Burns – US Navy
    A – Cathy Crawford – US Army

    Class of 1974
    A – Kevin Cousins – US Navy
    A – Max Golightly – US Army
    A – Dan James – US Air Force
    A – Jerry O’Brien – US Army
    A – John Pasco – US Air Force
    A – Larry Wood – US Army

    Class of 1975
    AD – Mark Davidson – US Army
    AD – Dallas Martin – US Army
    AD – Dave Gruver – US Navy
    AD – Stephen Hopping – US Army
    AD – Kent Harper – US Army

    Class of 1976

    Class of 1977
    AD – Tim Sease – US Navy
    AD – Henry “Hank” Spoerry – US Air Force

    Class of 1978
    AD – Roxanne Foster Wicks – US Navy
    AD – Jim Dickson – US Marine Corps
    AD – David Kersey – US Air Force
    AD – Brian Rix – US Air Force
    AD – Mark Forret – US Air Force

    Class of 1979
    AD – Tim Cook – US Marine Corps
    AD – Barb Dittmer Krugler – US Army
    AD – Mavin Cohenour, Jr. – US Navy

    Class of 1980
    AD – Jeff Warford – US Marine Corps; US Army

    Class of 1981
    AD – Ron Stajcar – US Air Force

    Class of 1982
    AD – Pat Groe – US Marine Corps
    AD – Donald Gross –
    AD – Kent Spatz – US Army
    AD – Lisa Steigleder Pellowski – US Navy

    Class of 1983
    AD – Ed Lienemann – US Army
    AD – David Wicks – US Army

    Class of 1984
    AD – Jeff Hackney – US Navy
    AD – Kyle Knudson –
    AD – Mark Steigleder – US Air Force

    Class of 1985
    AD – Dan Henderson – US Air Force
    AD – Dale Gruver – US Army
    AD – Rod Kern – US Marine Corps, US Army

    Class of 1986
    AD – Don Phillips – US Navy

    Class of 1987
    AD – Mike Cook – US Marine Corps
    AD – Toby Hoy – US Army
    AD – Kevin Cromp – US Air Force
    AD – Jen Crowl – US Army
    AD – David Donnelly – US Army, US Air Force

    Class of 1988
    AD – Tony Marlow – US Army
    AD – Jackie Ward – US Army

    Class of 1989
    AD – Ron Bray – US Marine Corps
    AD – Kirk Greenslade – US Army
    AD – Sam Saveraid – US Marine Corps
    AD – Tara Bedenbender McWhirter – US Air Force
    AD – Bryan Breedan – US Navy
    AD – Andrew Burg – US Navy
    AD – Michelle Martin – US Air Force

    Class of 1990
    AD – Nels Christiansen – US Army
    AD – Molly Havnen – US Army
    AD – Westley “Wes” Merical – US Marine Corps
    AD – Anthony Flora – US Army
    AD – Douglas Randolph – US Army
    AD – Daniel E. Messamer – US Army

    Class of 1991
    AD – Darrin DeReus – US Air Force

    Class of 1992
    AD – Wade Barcus – US Marine Corps
    AD – Derrick Duff – US Army
    AD – Josh Hackbart –
    AD – Damon Herzog – US Marine Corps
    AD – Matt Eimers – US Army
    AD – Matthew Burgus – US Navy

    Class of 1993
    AD – Dan Messamer – US Army
    AD – Tim Short – US Air Force

    Class of 1994
    AD – Eric Soults – US Army
    AD – Bill Culp – US Army
    AD – Kyle Knudson – US Army

    Class of 1995

    Class of 1996
    ADM – Justin Allis – US Army
    ADM – Doug Cook III – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Patrick Lewis – US Army
    ADM – Steve McCalley – US Navy
    ADM – Kevin Reisetter – US Army
    ADM – Rob Fish – US Navy
    ADM – Bryan Perry – US Navy

    Class of 1997
    ADM – Bret Perry – US Army
    ADM – Marsallyn “Lynn” Vielhaber Royer – US Air Force
    ADM – Richard Rogers –
    ADM – Eric Von Holdt – US Air Force

    Class of 1998
    ADM – Justin Copeland – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Jay Cornwell – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Shamus Fountas – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Matthew Lahr – US Air Force
    ADM – Mara Stauffacher Ludwig – US Army
    ADM – Matthew Tapper – US Air Force
    ADM – Adam Deardorff – US Army

    Class of 1999
    ADM – Cody Belgarde – US Army
    ADM – Edward Cummins –
    ADM – Brandon Courtney – US Navy
    ADM – Mark Stromber – US Marine Corps

    Class of 2000
    ADM – Nathan Lienemann – US Army
    ADM – Jeremiah Marker – US Army
    ADM – Robert Michel – US Army
    ADM – Erick Haugen – US Army
    ADM – Suzanne Martin – US Army
    ADM – Dale Peterson – US Army
    ADM – John Bolluyt – US Navy

    Class of 2001
    ADM – Harlan Chapman –
    ADM – A.J. Mitchell – US Army
    ADM – Kory Owen – US Army
    ADM – Brad Wilken – Air Force
    ADM – Jason Collins – US Army
    ADM – Jeffery Nydegger – US Army
    ADM – C. Travis Walrod – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Michael Russo – US Army

    Class of 2002
    ADM – Tyler Bauman – US Army
    ADM – Megan Courtney – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Nathan Fritz – US Army
    ADM – Cody Hircock – Air Force
    ADM – Michael Lewis – US Army
    ADM – Ryan Haugen – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Joel Cochran – US Army
    ADM – Dustin Belgarde – US Army

    Class of 2003
    ADM – Keith Reisetter – US Navy
    ADM – Bruce Morrow – US Marine Corps

    Class of 2004
    ADM – Andrew Bauer – US Army
    ADM – Shawn Parks – US Army

    Class of 2005
    ADM – Wyatt Spieker – US Army
    ADM – Rockne Foster – US Army
    ADM – Jake Gruver – US Army
    ADM – Daniel Jones – US Army
    ADM – Brian Ostrum – US Army

    Class of 2006
    ADM – Jake Applegate – US Army
    ADM – Kieran Bowe – US Army

    Class of 2007
    ADM – Ben Hansel – US Army
    ADM – Shadoe Spieker – US Army
    ADM – Jesse Parker – US Army
    ADM – Troy Griffeth – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Colter Krohn – US Army
    ADM – Jacob Zwiefel – US Army

    Class of 2008
    ADM – Beau Pickering – US Marine Corps
    ADM – David Newton – US Army
    ADM – Joey Sinnwell – US Army

    Class of 2009
    ADM – Dalton Peshel – US Navy
    ADM – David Barger – US Navy
    ADM – Branden Bissell – US Army
    ADM – Steven Steigleder – US Marine Corps

    Class of 2010
    ADM – Chad Pickering – US Army

    Class of 2011
    ADM – Devin Peshel – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Nicole C. May – US Air Force
    ADM – Nicholas A. Weiland – US Air Force
    ADM – Joshua Sampson – US Army

    Class of 2012
    ADM – Mason Hopewell – US Air Force
    ADM – Kyle Olson – US Army
    ADM – Chase Reece – US Army
    ADM – Timothy McCollum – US Army

    Class of 2013
    ADM –  Mallory Davis – US Army Natl Guard

    Class of 2014
    ADM – Chelsea May – US Air Force

    Class of 2015
    ADM – Bergen Banwert – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Austin Durnan – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Spencer Durnan – US Navy
    ADM – Steven Genovese – US Marine Corps
    ADM – Logan Wendt – US Navy
    ADM – Christian Swiler – US Marine Corps

    Class of 2016
    ADM – Jeremy Reisetter
    ADM – Jonathan Reisetter

    Class of 2017
    ADM – Samantha K. Davis – US Army Natl Guard
    ADM – Ryan Brownsburger – US Army
    ADM – Nick Devorak – US Army
    ADM – Riley Jones – US Air Force

     

     

     

     

     

    Powered By G.Rafics Inc